Searchdaimon Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Searchdaimon General Information

Description

Provider of an open-enterprise search engine for corporate data and websites. The company provides a plug-and-play technology to search for knowledge and information from the Internet, documents, e-mails, attachments, customer-relationship systems and other content sources.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Boitho
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Internet Software
Other Industries
Database Software
Primary Office
  • Tordenskioldsgate 7
  • 0160 Oslo
  • Norway
+47 21 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Searchdaimon Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series B) 14-Aug-2006 00000 00000 Completed Startup
To view Searchdaimon’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Searchdaimon Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Espen Øxnes Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Runar Buvik Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Searchdaimon Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Espen Øxnes Searchdaimon Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
Stian Rustad Self Board Member 000 0000
Thomas Kraft Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Searchdaimon’s complete board members history, request access »