IPARC Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 18
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

IPARC General Information

Description

Operator of a multidisciplinary knowledge structure intended to offer art restoration and conservation services. The company's structure offers specialized and professional conservation and restoration services for modern and contemporary art objects, paintings, polychromic sculptures, works of art in stone and hard materials like plaster and ivory, textiles, wooden objects and furniture, enabling museums, professional collectors, churches and art lovers to get their collection taken care of.

Contact Information

Website
www.iparc.eu
Formerly Known As
Laine
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Vekestraat 29B/14
  • 1910 Kampenhout
  • Belgium
+32 016 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IPARC Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Apr-2021 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 15-Mar-2012 Completed Generating Revenue
To view IPARC’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

IPARC Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Leen Gysen Managing Partner, President & Chairman
David Lainé Senior Partner Painting Conservation & Research & Founder
Linda Temmink Partner, Stone Conservation
Peter Taeymans Partner, Wood Conservation
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

IPARC Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Leen Gysen IPARC Managing Partner, President & Chairman 000 0000
Tom DeGres IPARC Board Member 000 0000
To view IPARC’s complete board members history, request access »

IPARC Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial