New Signature (Furniture) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1884
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

New Signature (Furniture) General Information

Description

Manufacturer of wooden doors and staircases. The company specializes in machine-produced staircases and doors and also makes handrails, walls, floors and wall panels.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Signature Vermeulen
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Home Furnishings
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Gentstraat 52
  • 8760 Meulebeke
  • Belgium
+32 051 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

New Signature (Furniture) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 01-Apr-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 15-Nov-2010 Completed Generating Revenue
To view New Signature (Furniture)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

New Signature (Furniture) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anne De La Vallée Owner
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

New Signature (Furniture) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

New Signature (Furniture) Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
PMV Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view New Signature (Furniture)’s complete investors history, request access »