Agilitas Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 800
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 2

Agilitas Group General Information

Description

Provider of human resource services in Belgium. The company offers professional advice in the areas of temporary staffing, outplacement, recruitment and selection, talent management, training and HR interim management, helping clients in hiring the right talent for the right job.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
t-groep
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Stationsstraat 120
  • 2800 Mechelen
  • Belgium
+32 015 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Agilitas Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Agilitas Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Agilitas Group Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tom Verhaegen Chief Executive Officer
Jean-Pierre Lindebrings Chief Investment Officer & Chief Financial Officer
Ann Schepper Chief Financial Officer
Patrick De Wachter Group Chief Technology Officer
Edwin Hardy Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Agilitas Group Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Gilde Buy Out Partners Board Member 000 0000
To view Agilitas Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Agilitas Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Agilitas Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Agilitas Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Agilitas Group Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000000 ( 22-Oct-2013 000000000000000000 Other Financial Services
Luba Groep 08-Sep-2008 Merger/Acquisition Human Capital Services 0000 0000000000
To view Agilitas Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Agilitas Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 00000 Human Capital Services Leiden, Netherlands 0000
To view Agilitas Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »