PMV/Z Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $53.3M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

PMV/Z General Information

Description

Provider of financial services intended to facilitate self-employed people. The company's services offer loan guarantee schemes to help entrepreneurs, non-profit organizations and financial institutions and other enterprises to obtain credit from the bank, enabling clients to get financial assistance for developing their businesses.

Contact Information

Website
www.pmvz.eu
Formerly Known As
Waarborgregeling
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Specialized Finance
Primary Office
  • Oude Graanmarkt 63
  • 1000 Brussel
  • Belgium
+32 02 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PMV/Z Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC 01-Oct-2015 $53.3M 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 19-Nov-2013 000.00 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 16-Aug-2011 $488M $488M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Buyout/LBO 01-Jan-2008 Completed Generating Revenue
To view PMV/Z’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

PMV/Z Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Pref 0,000 000000.00 000000.00 00 000000.00 0.000
Pref 00,000 000000.00 000000.00 00 000000.00 00.000
To view PMV/Z’s complete cap table history, request access »

PMV/Z Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anne-Mie Ooghe Director
Danny Goetschalckx Finance and Quality Manager
To view PMV/Z’s complete executive team members history, request access »

PMV/Z Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PMV/Z Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
PMV Asset Manager Majority 000 0000 000000 0
To view PMV/Z’s complete investors history, request access »