Supply Plus Overview

  • Founded
  • 1968
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 68
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • IBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Supply Plus General Information

Description

Manufacturer of safety and fuel delivery equipment in the United Kingdom. The company's offerings include ladders, gantry systems, roller shutters and hose reels, servicing fire, police and military departments as well as petrochemical industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Supply999, AS Fire, AS Fire & Rescue Equipment Ltd., Angus Sacol Ladders, Asfare Group, Fire Safety Equipment (Nottingham) Limited, Fire Safety Equipment Limited, Southern Apparatus Company Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 1 Stirling Way
  • Papworth Business Park, Papworth Everard
  • Cambridgeshire CB23 3WA
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01480 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Supply Plus Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Supply Plus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Supply Plus Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Derek Gotts Board Member and Managing Director
Michael Corbishley Director, Finance
To view Supply Plus’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Supply Plus Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Supply Plus Board Member and Managing Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Supply Plus Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Supply Plus Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000000 11-Nov-2005 000000000000000000 00.000 Machinery (B2B)
To view Supply Plus’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Supply Plus Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 00000000 11-Nov-2005 000000000000000000 00.000 Completed
  • 000000 0000
To view Supply Plus’s complete exits history, request access »