AdTek Information Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

AdTek Information Systems General Information

Description

Provider of software products and services to to the banking and finance industries. The company offers integrated core banking, branch banking, phone banking, cash management and e-Banking Services. It offers its services to middle market domestic and international banks, as well as foreign banks and US. agencies of foreign banks.

Contact Information

Website
www.adtek.com
Formerly Known As
Tri-Soft Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Acquirer
Capital Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • 500 Fifth Avenue
  • Suite 2110
  • New York, NY 10110
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AdTek Information Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AdTek Information Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AdTek Information Systems Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AdTek Information Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial