Sourcetour Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Sourcetour General Information

Description

Provider of an online travel portal. The company provides an online travel agency and a travel search engine based in Latin America.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Descubre.la
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Ruta 2 1-30 Campus Tecnológico zona 4
  • 4 Grados Norte Oficina 701
  • Guatemala City
  • Guatemala
+502 4804 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sourcetour Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Jan-2015 00000 Completed Out of Business
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Sep-2012 00000 00000 Completed Startup
To view Sourcetour’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Sourcetour Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Javier Álvarez Chief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »