Eventstag Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 21
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Eventstag General Information

Description

Developer of fan interaction platform intended to display live social media slideshow of crowds' related contents as they are being shared. The company's platform leverages technology to offer brands and event organizers to push social media feeds during events, which help organizers create and display real-time slideshows of photos taken at events, enabling fans to engage in updates of event slideshows, whenever photos are transmitted through social media platforms.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Eventstagram
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Information Services (B2C)
Parent Company
Inurface Media
Primary Office
  • 103 Gaunt Street
  • London SE1 6DP
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eventstag Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Merger/Acquisition 24-Feb-2021 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Debt Repayment 08-Jun-2020 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Debt - General 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 15-Mar-2018 00000 00.000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 17-Mar-2015 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 13-May-2014 $252K $864K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 29-Apr-2013 $612K $612K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Eventstag’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Eventstag Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
C Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
B Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
B Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
B Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Ordinary 7,410 $0.013916 $9.58 $9.58 1x $9.58 4.04%
Ordinary A 14,300 $0.013916 $14.58 $14.58 1x $14.58 7.79%
To view Eventstag’s complete cap table history, request access »

Eventstag Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniel Strang Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Ciaran Mullaney Managing Director
Ollie Harridge Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Eventstag Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Kevin Mcfadyen Self Board Member 000 0000
Nic Cooper Self Chairman 000 0000
Ramesh Varsani Excelerated Apps Board Observer 000 0000
Robert Johnson Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Eventstag Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Eventstag Former Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Mercia Asset Management Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Telefonica Open Future Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Wayra UK Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Eventstag’s complete investors history, request access »

Eventstag Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 0000 03-Jul-2018 000000000000000000 Electronic Equipment and Instruments 000000 000000
To view Eventstag’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Eventstag Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000000 0000 Electronic Equipment and Instruments London, United Kingdom
To view Eventstag’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »