Hiyalife Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Hiyalife General Information

Description

Developer of an online customization platform designed to organize photographs and videos. The company's platform offers a digital application, enabling users to share, upload and store photographs and videos.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
FRDG PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 4-5 Bonhill Street
  • London EC2A 4BX
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hiyalife Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Out of Business 02-Jan-2018 00000 Completed Out of Business
4. Angel (individual) 01-Mar-2013 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 14-Jun-2012 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Convertible Debt 01-Jun-2012 $65K $423K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 01-Jan-2012 $358K $358K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Hiyalife’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Hiyalife Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 000,000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.00
To view Hiyalife’s complete cap table history, request access »

Hiyalife Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial