Kunfood Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Investors
  • 1

Kunfood General Information

Description

Developer of a self-ordering mobile application designed to offer a local gastronomic dining experience at home. The company's platform offers a mobile-based application that assists in checking photo menus, order meals, call the waiter, pay the bill at the restaurant by scanning the QR code on the table, enabling users to order food and drink from restaurants and bars and make payments online.

Contact Information

Website
www.kunfood.com
Formerly Known As
Feedme
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 56 Providencia
  • Lima
  • Chile
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kunfood Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Secondary Transaction - Private 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Grant 01-Sep-2013 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 27-May-2013 $50K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Nov-2012 $50K $50K Completed Startup
To view Kunfood’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Kunfood Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Start-Up Chile Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Kunfood’s complete investors history, request access »