Bukium Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Bukium General Information

Description

Developer of a peer-to-peer publishing platform designed to help authors to publish and showcase their writing. The company's platform offers writers to release books for free, decide on pricing, retain copyright privileges, and manage multiple writer's reputations, enabling users to have access to an online community.

Contact Information

Website
www.bukium.com
Formerly Known As
Liibook
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Publishing
Primary Office
  • Güemes 3806 6B
  • Buenos Aires, 1425
  • Argentina
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bukium Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Jul-2019 00000 Completed Out of Business
2. Early Stage VC 23-Oct-2013 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2012 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Bukium’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Bukium Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial