AstroFaster Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 1

AstroFaster General Information

Description

Provider of a cloud telephone exchange intended for making and receiving national and international calls. The company offers all the functionalities of the most advanced telephone system on the market, at a low cost and adapted to the needs of clients allowing receiving calls from different parts of the region, through landline, mobile or computer, while their public perceives it as a local call, enabling businesses to develop a more professional image and brand, impressing clients by looking much bigger.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RingTU
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Primary Office
  • Venezuela
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AstroFaster Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view AstroFaster’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

AstroFaster Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AstroFaster Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Wayra Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view AstroFaster’s complete investors history, request access »