Everwall Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $165K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Everwall General Information

Description

Developer of a web-based marketing application tool designed to displays social media on screens at events, in offices, and on websites. The company's online analytics platform allows event planners to display live tweets at an event, enabling users to show appropriate content as per their requirements.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Socialping, Tweetwall
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 95 Chestnut Street
  • Third Floor
  • Providence, RI 02903
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Everwall Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Apr-2012 $165K 00000 Completed Startup
To view Everwall’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Everwall Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joel Strellner Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view Everwall’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Everwall Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Everwall Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
RevUp Capital Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Everwall’s complete investors history, request access »