Aaroma Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1951
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Aaroma Holdings General Information

Description

Operator of a holding company with interests in essential oils and aroma chemicals sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Duane Street
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Primary Office
  • 19 Progress Street
  • Edison, NJ 08820
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aaroma Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aaroma Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aaroma Holdings Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aaroma Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial