Possio Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.8M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

Possio General Information

Description

Developer of a GPS and GSM tracker application designed to assist users to track vehicles and assets. The company's application tracks information about if the vehicle is going over speed or it has been involved in an accident and also works as an anti-theft device, enabling customers to receive notifications for each possible event and track information of their valuables.

Contact Information

Website
www.possio.com
Formerly Known As
System Innovation
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Hardware
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • Fleminggatan 56 1TR
  • 112 45 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 08-653 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Possio Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Later Stage VC 23-Aug-2001 $2.8M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Possio’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Possio Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Scott Adams Chief Technology Officer
Birger Tjälldin Founder
John Eriksson Channel Sales Manager
You’re viewing 3 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Possio Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Possio Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Brainheart Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Telemat Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Possio’s complete investors history, request access »