ADVI Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ADVI General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare advisory services. The company is engaged in advising companies in the healthcare sector on coding & reimbursement, alternative payment strategies and market access.

Contact Information

Website
www.advi.com
Formerly Known As
Hillco Health
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Managed Care
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Parent Company
AccelusHealth Consulting Partners
Primary Office
  • 1050 K Street Northwest
  • Suite 340
  • Washington, DC 20001
  • United States
+1 (202) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ADVI Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ADVI‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ADVI Executive Team (24)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marc Samuels JD Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Paul Martino Principal
Shefali Shah Principal
Eric Strawbridge Vice President, Finance & Controller
Mike Kolodziej Vice President & Chief Innovation Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 24 executive team members. Get the full list »

ADVI Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 0000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view ADVI’s complete board members history, request access »

ADVI Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial