RiverRock Securities Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

RiverRock Securities General Information

Description

Provider of fundraising and distressed assets advisory services. The company provides private placement, merger and acquisition and investment banking advisory services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Chenavari Financial Advisors
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Private Equity
Investment Banks
Brokerage
Primary Office
  • 8-10 Grosvenor Gardens
  • London SW1W 0DH
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RiverRock Securities Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RiverRock Securities‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RiverRock Securities Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Hickey President
Frederic Couderc Co-Founder & Managing Director
Guy Goyard Managing Director
To view RiverRock Securities’s complete executive team members history, request access »

RiverRock Securities Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

RiverRock Securities Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RiverRock Securities‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial