Roth Czech Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 150
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Roth Czech General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of sanitary products. The company designs and develops a wide range of shower and bath components such as shower stalls, acrylic bathtubs, bases, trays and hydro-massaging equipment to demanding markets such as Germany, Austria, Switzerland and others under its brand names.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ROLTECHNIK
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Parent Company
Roth Industries
Primary Office
  • Třebařov 160
  • Třebařov, 569 33
  • Czech Republic
+420 461 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Roth Czech Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Roth Czech‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Roth Czech Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Juraj Nyíri Chief Executive Officer
David Nový Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Roth Czech Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Roth Czech Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Roth Czech‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial