Hent Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 490
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Div. Recap.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Hent General Information

Description

Provider of construction and engineering services. The company is engaged in project development, project management and procurement with a focus on the construction of public and commercial properties in Norway.

Contact Information

Website
www.hent.no
Formerly Known As
Heimdal Entreprenør
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • Vestre Rosten 69
  • 7072 Heimdal
  • Norway
+47 72 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hent Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hent‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hent Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jan Jahren Chief Executive Officer
May Helen Dahlstrø konserndirektør økonomi og IKT
To view Hent’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Hent Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Ratos Chairman 000 0000
0å0000 000000 Ratos Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Hent Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial