ITinera-Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

ITinera-Group General Information

Description

Developer of a human resource analysis platform designed to specialize in assessment and evaluation of skills development projects. The company's human resource analysis platform follows the process of proven scientific methodologies which is developed by experts in docimology, enabling organizations to upgrade their human capital.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Assess group, CMSI, Entrepreneurs RH
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Human Capital Services
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 88 rue de la chapelle
  • 4630 Soumagne
  • Belgium
+32 04 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ITinera-Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Secondary Transaction - Private 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 20-Mar-2013 000.00 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Capitalization 19-Oct-2006 $174K $174K Completed Generating Revenue
To view ITinera-Group’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ITinera-Group Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Class C 000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
Class B 000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Class A 173 $91.37 $91.37 1x $91.37 8.39%
To view ITinera-Group’s complete cap table history, request access »

ITinera-Group Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alexandre Chatton Chief Technology Officer
Sylvain Briol Managing Director
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

ITinera-Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial