Armosa Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 28
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $778K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Armosa General Information

Description

Developer and manufacturer of insecticide and pesticide-related products intended to conduct pest control for the agricultural sector. The company's products include repellents for rats, flying insects, crawling insects and other rodents as well as safe storage systems for grains and crops, enabling clients to keep their products intact and free from any nuisance or irritants.

Contact Information

Website
www.armosa.eu
Formerly Known As
Belgagri, Biosix
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Agricultural Chemicals
Other Industries
Other Agriculture
Other Chemicals and Gases
Primary Office
  • 1, rue des Tuiliers
  • Hermalle-sous-Huy
  • 4480 Engis
  • Belgium
+32 085 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Armosa Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Later Stage VC 27-Jun-2008 $778K 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Armosa’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Armosa Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Preference 000 00000.0 00000.0 00 00000.0 00.000
To view Armosa’s complete cap table history, request access »

Armosa Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vincent Samain Owner & Chief Executive Officer
Philippe Keyeux Chief Financial Officer
To view Armosa’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Armosa Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Armosa Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Noshaq Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Armosa’s complete investors history, request access »