Eklo Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 27
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Grant
  • Investors
  • 1

Eklo General Information

Description

Provider of business support services intended to improve the awareness of entrepreneurship. The company's services support the development of economic activity and employment, as well as helps in mounting business projects, enabling clients with high growth potential to settle and create added value and employment in the region.

Contact Information

Website
www.eklo.be
Formerly Known As
Socran, Cide-Socran
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Parking Saint-Denis, 7ème étage
  • Rue Lambert Lombard 3
  • 4000 Liège
  • Belgium
+32 04 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eklo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Grant Completed Startup
To view Eklo’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Eklo Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joanna Tyrekidis Chief Executive Officer
Aline Lausberg Chief Financial Officer
Régis Jehasse Manager & Board Member
Willy Legros President & Board Member
Bernard Surlemont Ph.D Founder & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Eklo Board Members (29)

Name Representing Role Since
Bernard Bolly Self Board Observer 000 0000
Bernard Rentier Self Board Member 000 0000
Bernard Surlemont Ph.D Self Founder & Board Member 000 0000
David Bastin Self Board Member 000 0000
Eric Haubruge Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 29 board members. Get the full list »

Eklo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Eklo Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Noshaq Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Eklo’s complete investors history, request access »