Bioinsecte Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Bioinsecte General Information

Description

Producer of bio-pesticides intended to address the problems of insects and traps. The company's bio-pesticides are made by farming ladybird, adalia bipunctata, which is a good source of biological control for pests in organic and integrated pest management farming, enabling clients to fight against pests efficiently.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Adavalue
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Agricultural Chemicals
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • Rue Englebert Lescrenier 20
  • 4340 Othée
  • Belgium
+32 04 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bioinsecte Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Secondary Transaction - Private 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 20-Mar-2008 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 17-Mar-2005 $157K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 26-Sep-2001 $157K $157K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Bioinsecte’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Bioinsecte Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
C 0,000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
B 0,000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
A 89 $34.23 $34.23 1x $34.23 0.91%
To view Bioinsecte’s complete cap table history, request access »

Bioinsecte Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial