Abri Plus Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Abri Plus General Information

Description

Producer of shelters and sheds for public and private needs. The company designs, manufactures and sells bicycle and motorcycle shelters, smoking shelters and shelter containers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AP Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Building Products
Parent Company
JFC Industrie
Primary Office
  • 31 Rue de l'industrie- BP 38
  • 44310 Saint-Philbert-de-Grand-Lieu
  • France
+33 02 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Abri Plus Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Abri Plus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Abri Plus Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gregoire Maes General Manager & Chief Executive Officer
Sébastien Gerondeau Chief Executive Officer
To view Abri Plus’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Abri Plus Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Abri Plus Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Abri Plus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial