Arcade Cycles Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 90
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Arcade Cycles General Information

Description

Manufacturer and designer of personalized bicycles. The company's bicycles are manufactured for intensive use and weather resistance customized for communities, businesses, rental companies and cycle resellers. Its bicycles are sold through outlets located all across France and internationally.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Société Nouvelle Intercycles
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Road
Other Industries
Other Transportation
Primary Office
  • Parc Eco 85-1
  • 78 Impasse Philippe Gozola
  • 85000 La Roche-sur-Yon
  • France
+33 02 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arcade Cycles Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arcade Cycles‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arcade Cycles Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
François Lucas Président Directeur Général
Christian Jodet Founder
To view Arcade Cycles’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Arcade Cycles Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Arcade Cycles Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arcade Cycles‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial