DP World Liege Container Terminals Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Joint Venture

DP World Liege Container Terminals General Information

Description

Operator of container terminals designed to provide a port-to-door and door-to-port service. The company's terminals are based on the trimodal terminal which helps to transport containers with a fast lead time that ensure faster deliveries and to avoid demurrage costs, enabling logistic chain beit shippers, carriers, forwarders, port authorities, and terminal operators to get transport services that help them improve their businesses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Terminal ECE
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Rue de Renory 501A
  • 4031 Angleur
  • Belgium
+32 04 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DP World Liege Container Terminals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Joint Venture 22-Nov-2018 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Merger/Acquisition 08-Mar-2015 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 04-Feb-2008 $408K $408K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view DP World Liege Container Terminals’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

DP World Liege Container Terminals Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Class B 000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 000
To view DP World Liege Container Terminals’s complete cap table history, request access »

DP World Liege Container Terminals Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Johan Gemels Managing Director
Bernard Sauveur Executive, Financial & Administration Department
Martin Neese Chairman
You’re viewing 3 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

DP World Liege Container Terminals Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Dirk Bossche Self Board Observer 000 0000
Martin Neese Self Chairman 000 0000
Nathalie Omin Self Board Observer 000 0000
Toon Pauwels DP World Liege Container Terminals Board Member 000 0000
Vincent Brassinne DP World Liege Container Terminals Board Member 000 0000
To view DP World Liege Container Terminals’s complete board members history, request access »

DP World Liege Container Terminals Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DP World Liege Container Terminals Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Noshaq Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view DP World Liege Container Terminals’s complete investors history, request access »