Link2Fleet Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Link2Fleet General Information

Description

Operator of a business-to-business communication platform designed to focus on transport, logistics and fleet management. The company offers various information related to road transport, logistics and fleet management, enabling transport companies to get guidance through magazines, guides and directories, internet portals, webzines and events.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MMM Business Media
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Logistics
Primary Office
  • Grauwmeer 1/60 59
  • 3001 Leuven
  • Belgium
+32 016 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Link2Fleet Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 29-Oct-2002 000.00 000.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Link2Fleet’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Link2Fleet Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Class B 000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 0.000
Class A 000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 0.000
To view Link2Fleet’s complete cap table history, request access »

Link2Fleet Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mathieu Yannick Director, Business Development
Marleen Neukermans Director, Sales
Claude Yvens Editorial Director
Tony De Mesel Senior Technical Editor
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Link2Fleet Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial