Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

NSI IT Software & Services

NSI IT Software & Services
1993 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
401-500 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
$8.44M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
1 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of business-software designed to offer application developments and high added value services in the fields of enterprise architecture. The company's business-software boost the efficiency of the organization with collaborative task and project management tools, enabling organizations to manage all crucial company related data.

Website
Formerly Known As
NSI SA
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Operating Systems Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Database Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Rue de Bruxelles 174
  • Box A
  • 4340 Awans
  • Belgium

+32 04 000 00 00
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore NSI IT Software & Services’s full profile, request a free trial.

NSI IT Software & Services Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 08-Jul-2009 $8.44M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

NSI IT Software & Services Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Hong Kong, Hong Kong 000000&0
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

NSI IT Software & Services Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 12-Dec-2017 000000000000000000 Business/Productivity Software 00000 0000000
000000 0000 000000 23-Nov-2017 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000-00000 000000
000000 00000 04-Jun-2012 000000000000000000 Systems and Information Management 00000 0000000
Multidata (Systems and Information Management) 16-Aug-2011 Merger/Acquisition Systems and Information Management 000000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

NSI IT Software & Services Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Pixelixir Business/Productivity Software Braine-l'Alleud, Belgium 2000
000000000 (0000000 Systems and Information Management Weiswampach, Luxembourg 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

NSI IT Software & Services Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Philippe Oeyen Chief Executive Officer
Alain Wattier General Manager
Manuel Pallage General Manager
Philippe Briat Director, Business Development
Jean-Louis Rampen Administrator