MX (Industrial Supplies and Parts) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1951
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 550
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

MX (Industrial Supplies and Parts) General Information

Description

Manufacturer of chargers, loaders and other tools for tractors intended to make day-to-day handling work efficient for farmers. The company's tools include foundry-type plows, front loaders and front linkages, enabling people to get equipped tractors in countries across the world.

Contact Information

Website
www.m-x.eu
Formerly Known As
Mailleux
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Transportation
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 19, rue de Rennes
  • 35690 Acigné
  • France
+33 02 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MX (Industrial Supplies and Parts) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Apr-2021 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 27-Jul-2009 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Merger/Acquisition 11-Jan-2008 Completed Generating Revenue
To view MX (Industrial Supplies and Parts)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

MX (Industrial Supplies and Parts) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Frederic Martin Chairman, President & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

MX (Industrial Supplies and Parts) Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Frederic Martin MX (Industrial Supplies and Parts) Chairman, President & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view MX (Industrial Supplies and Parts)’s complete board members history, request access »

MX (Industrial Supplies and Parts) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MX (Industrial Supplies and Parts) Former Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Ardian PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
BNP Paribas Investment Bank Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Enterprise Cape Breton Corporation Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ouest Croissance Gestion Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view MX (Industrial Supplies and Parts)’s complete investors history, request access »