Combustibles Piron Overview

  • Founded
  • 1951
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 1

Combustibles Piron General Information

Description

Operator of a fuel generating company intended to offer energy sources for domestic purpose. The company's services include offering bottle gas, stove, coal, oil, pellets, firewood and charcoal, enabling customers to use them for cooking, heating and other purposes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Piron, Piron and son
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Coal and Consumable Fuels Equipment
Primary Office
  • Zoning Industriel des Hauts-Sarts
  • Rue de l'Abbaye, 3
  • 4040 Herstal
  • Belgium
+32 04 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Combustibles Piron Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Later Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view Combustibles Piron’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Combustibles Piron Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Freddy Piron Co-Head
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Combustibles Piron Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Noshaq Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Combustibles Piron’s complete investors history, request access »