Visotec Overview

  • Founded
  • 1960
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 501
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

Visotec General Information

Description

Provider of signage services in France. The company's offerings include corporate visual identity and project management services through external signage, enabling companies in the automotive, petroleum, financial, retail and commercial sectors to express their values, ambitions and characteristics.

Contact Information

Website
www.visotec.com
Formerly Known As
Arlux
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 3 rue de l'Arrivée
  • 75015 Paris
  • France
+33 02 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Visotec Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Visotec‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Visotec Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bertrand Ploquin Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Nikita Semenov Chief Executive Officer, Russia
Damien Firouz-Abadie Chief Financial Officer
To view Visotec’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Visotec Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 0000000 Visotec Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
00000 0000000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Visotec’s complete board members history, request access »

Visotec Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Visotec Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Visotec‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Visotec Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000000 29-Mar-2018 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view Visotec’s complete investments history, request access »

Visotec Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 00000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Villeurbanne, France 0000
To view Visotec’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »