BionMed Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

BionMed Technologies General Information

Description

Developer of medical applications designed to aid diagnosis and therapy in the fields of general medicine, oncology, orthopedics and dermatology. The company's medical applications are based on electrochemotherapy for the treatment of cutaneous and subcutaneous tumors by electroporation as well as various other clinical ultrasound therapies, enabling doctors, oncologists and other medical professionals to treat cancer and other physiological problems.

Contact Information

Website
www.bionmed.de
Formerly Known As
Warnke United Research & Development
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Therapeutic Devices
Other Industries
Diagnostic Equipment
Biotechnology
Primary Office
  • Science Park 2
  • Universitat des Saarlandes
  • 66123 Saarbrücken
  • Germany
+49 0681 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BionMed Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2009 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view BionMed Technologies’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

BionMed Technologies Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Warnke Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view BionMed Technologies’s complete executive team members history, request access »