Nordic Tank Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 23
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Bankr. Admin/​Reorg

Nordic Tank General Information

Description

Manufacturer of road tanker, tank trailer and swap body. The company manufactures heavy tank trailers and articulated tank containers for the use of the chemical, oil and dairy industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
OBAS
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Other Transportation
Primary Office
  • Oritkarintie 1 B
  • 90400 Oulu
  • Finland
+358 020 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nordic Tank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Bankruptcy: Admin/Reorg 10-Jun-2016 Completed Bankruptcy: Admin/Reorg
2. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2010 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2002 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Nordic Tank’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Nordic Tank Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Henning Bjertnes Chief Executive Officer
Magnus Nielsen Chief Operating Officer, Sweden
You’re viewing 2 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Nordic Tank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nordic Tank Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000 (0 0000 28-Apr-2010 000000000000000000 Automotive
To view Nordic Tank’s complete acquisitions history, request access »