Vima Overview

  • Founded
  • 1953
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 29
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation

Vima General Information

Description

Operator of a fashion store intended to offer a selection of branded products. The company's store offers leather boots, jackets, jeans, sweaters, silk shirts and waistcoats, enabling customers to get clothing and footwear for men and women at one place.

Contact Information

Website
www.vima.fi
Formerly Known As
Vima-Turkis
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Department Stores
Other Industries
Clothing
Footwear
Primary Office
  • Kirkkokatu 16
  • 90100 Oulu
  • Finland
+358 000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vima Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Bankruptcy: Liquidation 21-Sep-2018 Completed Bankruptcy: Liquidation
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Jan-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 30-Jun-2007 Completed Startup
To view Vima’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Vima Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial