Halikko Steel Overview

  • Founded
  • 1947
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Bankr. Admin/​Reorg

Halikko Steel General Information

Description

Manufacturer of steel products. The company's products include dished and flanged ends, cones, hemispherical ends and segmental plates for spherical tanks. Its products are primarily used by international industrial sectors, such as energy, petrochemical, wood processing and marine and offshore industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Matti Eloranta
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Heinäalhontie 3
  • Halikko as
  • 24910 Halikko
  • Finland
+358 050 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Halikko Steel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Bankruptcy: Admin/Reorg 08-Feb-2016 Completed Bankruptcy: Admin/Reorg
4. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Jan-2009 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 20-Aug-2008 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Buyout/LBO (MBO) 07-Oct-2005 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2005 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Halikko Steel’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Halikko Steel Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eero Saarela Managing Director
Ilari Niittymaki Managing Director
Pentti Aula Managing Director
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Halikko Steel Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Halikko Steel Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000-00000 21-Aug-2008 000000000000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view Halikko Steel’s complete acquisitions history, request access »