Elogia Media Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 33
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Elogia Media General Information

Description

Provider of an online marketing platform. The company provides e-commerce marketing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GaliciaBanner
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Elogia
Primary Office
  • c⁄Luis Taboada 15
  • 5º Vigo
  • 36201 Pontevedra
  • Spain
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Elogia Media Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 27-Aug-2007 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed
To view Elogia Media’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Elogia Media Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Elogia Media Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Unirisco Galicia Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Elogia Media’s complete investors history, request access »