RKT Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 12
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

RKT Group General Information

Description

Provider of machinery workshop and installation services. The company provides services in the field of logistics and construction. It also offers services like hydraulics, mechanical grabs for scrap and maintenance of lifting equipment.

Contact Information

Website
www.rkt.fi
Formerly Known As
Rannikon Konetekniikka Oy
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Logistics
Other Business Products and Services
Primary Office
  • Muurarinkatu 2
  • 92120 Raahe
  • Finland
+358 020 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RKT Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Jan-2011 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2005 Completed Generating Revenue
To view RKT Group’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

RKT Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial