Bra Vision Scandinavia Overview

  • Founded
  • 1945
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 1

Bra Vision Scandinavia General Information

Description

Manufacturer of rear-view mirrors designed to offer safety products, camera and warning systems for all types of vehicles. The company's products contribute to a safer and secure traffic environment for everyone, enabling drivers of trucks, buses and other vehicles to drive safely with confidence while they are moving from one place to another.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Braås spegelindustri
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Road
Automotive
Primary Office
  • Böksholmsvägen 9
  • 363 41 Braås
  • Sweden
+46 0474-553 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bra Vision Scandinavia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
2. Merger/Acquisition 01-Jan-2011 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Merger/Acquisition 01-Jan-2000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Bra Vision Scandinavia’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Bra Vision Scandinavia Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Johan Malmström Co-Owner, Chief Executive Officer & Sales mirrors
To view Bra Vision Scandinavia’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Bra Vision Scandinavia Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Bengt-Erik Karlberg Self Chairman 000 0000
Karl Ulf Ingvar Axelsson Bra Vision Scandinavia Board Member 000 0000
Lisbet Ingeborg Karlsson Bra Vision Scandinavia Board Member 000 0000
To view Bra Vision Scandinavia’s complete board members history, request access »

Bra Vision Scandinavia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bra Vision Scandinavia Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Almi Invest Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Bra Vision Scandinavia’s complete investors history, request access »