Automotive Plastic Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1946
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Automotive Plastic Technologies General Information

Description

Manufacturer of door systems and instrument panels for automakers. The company offers painted and assembled parts. It produces decorative interior and exterior components for automakers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Detroit Plastic Molding
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Acquirer
Becker Group (Vehicle Interior Systems)
Primary Office
  • 6600 East
  • 15 Mile Rdoad
  • Sterling Heights, MI 48312
  • United States
+1 (313) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Automotive Plastic Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Automotive Plastic Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Automotive Plastic Technologies Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chuck Becker Chief Executive Officer & President
Bruce Becker Chief Financial Officer
To view Automotive Plastic Technologies’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Automotive Plastic Technologies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Automotive Plastic Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial