Housepedia Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Investors
  • 2

Housepedia General Information

Description

Developer of a mobile application intended for tracking news related to residential property. The company's application uses its proprietary technology to search and curate property listings as soon as they appear on the market, thereby analyzing data using artificial intelligence and push relevant properties to smartphones, enabling customers to reduce the time spent by them searching for properties and save money from the transactions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Property Index, House Map
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 315 West Solomon Street
  • Suite 210
  • Griffin, GA 30223
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Housepedia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Secondary Transaction - Private 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2019 0000 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 17-Sep-2012 Completed Startup
To view Housepedia’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Housepedia Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Oana Banu Co-Founder & Mobile Software Developer
Andrei Olariu Ph.D Co-Founder & Software Developer
Elena Dorojan Co-Founder, Software Developer & Mobile Team Manager
Bradley Kirkland Co-Founder & Advisor
Valentin Lungu Ph.D Co-Founder
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Housepedia Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Robert Burrow Housepedia Board Member 000 0000
To view Housepedia’s complete board members history, request access »

Housepedia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Housepedia Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Techstars Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Springboard (Acquired) Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Housepedia’s complete investors history, request access »