Genero Renewables Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 37
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation

Genero Renewables General Information

Description

Provider of wind energy production and maintenance services intended to build and maintain a sustainable future. The company's services include maintenance and support assistance for onshore and offshore wind industry, which includes inspection, erection, production development, testing, service innovation and installation of wind turbines and meteorological masts to wind farms in the United Kingdom, enabling clients to deliver maximum performance and minimum downtime on their wind turbines.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RTS Internationals
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Alternative Energy Equipment
Other Industries
Energy Production
Primary Office
  • Unit 2 Constellation Park
  • Orion Way, Kettering
  • Northamptonshire NN15 6NL
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Genero Renewables Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Bankruptcy: Liquidation 22-Oct-2020 Completed Bankruptcy: Liquidation
4. Buyout/LBO 03-Oct-2018 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 29-May-2013 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 29-Jun-2011 $1.22M $2.53M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 24-Jun-2010 $1.32M $1.32M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Genero Renewables’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Genero Renewables Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 0,000 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 00.000
series 1 000 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 0.000
To view Genero Renewables’s complete cap table history, request access »

Genero Renewables Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial