Buga Schließsysteme Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined

Buga Schließsysteme General Information

Description

Provider of locking systems and locksmith services. The company provides a broad array of lock systems, security products and services, including lock cylinders for doors, mailboxes, padlocks and cam locks; automatic window-locking systems; door-retrofitting services for security requirements; burglary protection utilizing DNA identification; and installation of locks and security devices.

Contact Information

Website
www.buga.de
Formerly Known As
BUGA Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Security Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Electronics (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Karl-Marx-Street. 29
  • 18057 Rostock
  • Germany
+49 0381 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Buga Schließsysteme Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Undetermined 01-Jan-2003 Completed
1. Early Stage VC Completed
To view Buga Schließsysteme’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Buga Schließsysteme Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of locking systems and locksmith services. The company provides a broad array of lock systems, security product
Security Services (B2B)
Rostock, Germany
000000000000

00000000

quip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum
0000000000 000000000
Rümlang, Switzerland
00000 As of 0000
00000
000000 - 000 00000

0000

ectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim
0000000000 000000000
Oulu, Finland
000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Buga Schließsysteme Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Dormakaba Group Formerly PE-Backed Rümlang, Switzerland 00000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
0000 Private Equity-Backed Oulu, Finland 000 000000000000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Buga Schließsysteme Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Volker Lange Managing Director
To view Buga Schließsysteme’s complete executive team members history, request access »