Chancenwerk Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Grant
  • Investors
  • 2

Chancenwerk General Information

Description

Provider of educational services designed to improving the leaning process. The company's services provide homework assistance and recreational supervision, language training and educational consultation services in schools, enabling educational institutions to better prepare their students.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Interkultureller Bildungs- und Förderverein für Schüler und Studenten
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Educational Software
Primary Office
  • Simon-Cohen-Platz 2
  • 44575 Castrop-Rauxel
  • Germany
+49 02305 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Chancenwerk Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Grant Completed Startup
1. Grant Completed Startup
To view Chancenwerk’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Chancenwerk Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Murat Vural Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Executive Chairman
Raphaël Sizaret Executive, Commercial management
Serife Vural Manager, Operations, Regional Team Management North Rhine-Westphalia
To view Chancenwerk’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Chancenwerk Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Murat Vural Chancenwerk Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Executive Chairman 000 0000
Orhan Özmen Chancenwerk Board Member 000 0000
Seydi Sevinc Chancenwerk Deputy Chairman 000 0000
Yasin Erkul Chancenwerk Board Member 000 0000
To view Chancenwerk’s complete board members history, request access »

Chancenwerk Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Chancenwerk Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
BonVenture Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
European Union Government 000 0000 000000 0
To view Chancenwerk’s complete investors history, request access »