JugendArbeit & Sport Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Grant
  • Investors
  • 1

JugendArbeit & Sport General Information

Description

Developer of a welfare platform designed to provide sustainable social changes in the area of child and youth welfare. The company's platform offers preventive projects for students, education and professional training, socio-educational care and engagement, enabling people to gain information and knowledge on social responsibilities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hand in
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Educational Software
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • St.-Veit-Straße 70
  • 81673 Munich
  • Germany
+49 089 000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

JugendArbeit & Sport Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Grant Completed Startup
To view JugendArbeit & Sport’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

JugendArbeit & Sport Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stefan Wendeln Managing Director & Managing Partner
W Makella Co-Founder
Kerstin Kruppa Social Manager & Head of Work and Box Company
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

JugendArbeit & Sport Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Angela Lawaldt BonVenture Board Member 000 0000
Anna Kremer JugendArbeit & Sport Supervisory Board Member 000 0000
Ludger Arnoldussen Ph.D JugendArbeit & Sport Supervisory Board Member 000 0000
Sebastian Naber JugendArbeit & Sport Supervisory Board Member 000 0000
To view JugendArbeit & Sport’s complete board members history, request access »

JugendArbeit & Sport Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
BonVenture Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view JugendArbeit & Sport’s complete investors history, request access »