Xonio Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Xonio General Information

Description

Operator of an internet information platform for mobile users. The company offers information on mobile devices, tariffs, data packages, WAP games and other mobile contents.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Temo
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Media
Primary Office
  • Hölderlinstr. 3a
  • 70174 Stuttgart
  • Germany
+49 0711 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Xonio Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 10-Jan-2002 Completed Product Development
1. Early Stage VC 01-Mar-2000 Completed Product Development
To view Xonio’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Xonio Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Burda Digital Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Xonio’s complete investors history, request access »