Adelis Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Investors
  • 1

Adelis General Information

Description

Manufacturer and seller of laser-induced fluorescence detectors intended to detect the concentration of a compound in a complex micro-sample. The company's fluorescence detectors are based on an innovative, patented concentration, separation, and purification technique and provide high-precision fluorescence detection by employing a unique technology incorporating a number of innovative developments, providing clients with a unique offer of detectors covering a large range of wavelengths.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Picometrics
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 310 rue Louis Pasteur
  • 34790 Grabels
  • France
+33 05 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Adelis Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Jan-2014 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-1999 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Grant Completed Startup
To view Adelis’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Adelis Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Philippe Pourquier Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Jean Garcia Chief Operating Officer
Frédéric Ginot Ph.D Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Adelis Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Philippe Pourquier Adelis Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Adelis’s complete board members history, request access »

Adelis Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Adelis Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
European Union Government Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Adelis’s complete investors history, request access »