Enthuse Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 150
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 2

Enthuse Holdings General Information

Description

Provider of an online platform designed to offer hobby magazines. The company's platform offers magazines which include RCM&E, Model Engineer, Model Boats, and Popular Patchwork, enabling people to engage in pastimes and activities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MyTime Media, Brush Colour, Encanta Media, Myhobbystore
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Internet Retail
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Specialty Retail
Publishing
Primary Office
  • Eden House, Enterprise Way
  • Edenbridge
  • Kent TN8 6HF
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01689 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Enthuse Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Enthuse Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Enthuse Holdings Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Owen Davies Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view Enthuse Holdings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Enthuse Holdings Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Chrysalis VCT Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Enthuse Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Enthuse Holdings Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Enthuse Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Enthuse Holdings Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 00000 01-Apr-2019 000000000000000000 Printing Services (B2B) 0000 000000
Sound & Vision 22-Mar-2018 Merger/Acquisition Publishing
To view Enthuse Holdings’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Enthuse Holdings Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 & 000000 Publishing New York, NY
To view Enthuse Holdings’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »