Craig Hospital Overview

  • Founded
  • 1907
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,021
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Craig Hospital General Information

Description

Provider of acute care, rehabilitation and research services intended to treat spinal cord injury and traumatic brain injury. The company's acute care, rehabilitation and research services include outpatient medical care, rehabilitation and long-term follow-up services enabling its patients to get comprehensive goal oriented neurosurgical rehabilitative care to reach the best possible outcomes for injury.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Craig Rehabilitation Center
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Debt Financed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Primary Office
  • 3425 South Clarkson Street
  • Englewood, CO 80113
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Craig Hospital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Craig Hospital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Craig Hospital Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jandel Allen-Davis MD Chief Executive Officer & President
Michael Fordyce President and Chief Executive Officer
Dan Frank Chief Financial Officer
Diane Reinhard Vice President of Patient Care Services & Chief Nursing Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Craig Hospital Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial