Wuudis Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Grant
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $55.3K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 3

Wuudis Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of supply chain management services intended to increase cost savings, and environmental benefits for all operators of forestry and bio-based companies. The company's services offer software for remote sensing of feedstock origin which uses geospatial and machine learning technologies to manage and analyze the data inputs, enabling business models to improve the return on forest assets across the value network.

Contact Information

Website
www.wuudis.com
Formerly Known As
MHG Systems Oy
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • HUB Otonkulma, Maaherrankatu 14
  • 50130 Mikkeli
  • Finland
+358 010 0000000

Wuudis Solutions Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wuudis Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Grant 01-Dec-2019 $55.3K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC 27-Sep-2018 00000 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Grant 29-Mar-2017 000.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 15-Apr-2016 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 01-Feb-2010 $1.05M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Capitalization $1.05M $1.05M Completed Startup
To view Wuudis Solutions’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Wuudis Solutions Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 000 00000.00 00000.00 00 00000.00 00.000
Ordinary 00 00000.00 00000.00 00 00000.00 00.000
To view Wuudis Solutions’s complete cap table history, request access »

Wuudis Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of supply chain management services intended to increase cost savings, and environmental benefits for all opera
Business/Productivity Software
Mikkeli, Finland
5 As of 2021
00.000
0000000000 00.000

0000000

it esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt
00000 00000000000
Riihimäki, Finland
00 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Wuudis Solutions Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Riihimäki, Finland 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Wuudis Solutions Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Seppo Huurinainen Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Veli-Matti Plosila Chief Technology Officer
Sudip Kumar Business Development Manager
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Wuudis Solutions Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Erkki Anttila Wuudis Solutions Board Member 000 0000
Marjut Haverinen Wuudis Solutions Board Member 000 0000
Sudip Pal Wuudis Solutions Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Wuudis Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Wuudis Solutions Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Horizon 2020 Government 000 0000 000000 0
Finnvera Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Innovestor Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Wuudis Solutions’s complete investors history, request access »